Frooition Branding





01384 480 810
sales@froo.com
Frooition.com Located at
Unit E Silverend Business Park, Brettell Lane, Stourbridge, West Midlands. DY5 3LG. United Kingdom.
10474 Santa Monica Blvd, Suite 200, Stourbridge, Los Angeles. CA 90025. United States.
Frooition Phone: 01384 480810 Phone: 512 831 7600

PRIVACY POLICY


This service is maintained by Froo.com Limited. Your privacy is important to us. We use the information we collect about you to provide an improved service for both our customers and visitors. We want to help you maintain your privacy on the internet.
This document explains our policy regarding any personal information which you might supply to us when you visit our site and associated services.

1.1 Information Collection and Use
We do not collect any personal information without your consent. In some cases we may log your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) to provide us with an idea of which part of the site you visit and how long you spend there.
Your IP address is not linked to anything personally identifiable. We also log the computer, operating system and browser type you are using. This information is automatically provided by your browser.
In some cases, you may voluntarily provide personal information to us. This information is used to assist us in responding to whatever query or other interest you may have expressed. In addition, we may combine this information with other users' information and review it in any aggregated form to understand the types of individuals who use the site, raise particular types of questions or express particular types of interest.

1.2 Cookies
Sometimes it is useful for web sites to remember you when you come back to the site. The way we do this is by storing a small file on your computer, known as a “cookie” which can only be seen by our web sites and will not expose you to any security risk. A cookie is perfectly safe and doesn't affect the performance of your computer in any way but it does mean that if you are using the same computer we can recognise you when you come back to our sites.
We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.
You can configure your computer to reject our cookies. Further information can be obtained by viewing your computer's 'help' files.

1.3 Offsite links
Our web site may provide links to other sites. When you click on one of these links your browser will download pages from the other site. You should satisfy yourself that you are comfortable with the privacy policy adopted by any site you visit.
We support and advocates ethical policies with regards to privacy and data protection but cannot be held responsible for the actions of any other site. Although we take reasonable steps to validate links, such links are for information only and do not represent any undertakings as to the availability, merits or behaviour of any site or organisation.

1.4 Data Protection and security
As required by the UK Data Protection Act 1998, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of the information you have given to us.
We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:
  • unauthorised access
  • improper use or disclosure
  • unauthorised modification
  • unlawful destruction or accidental loss
All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.
We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.
We will not transfer any personal data outside the European Economic Area without first obtaining your consent.

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

1.5 Do you disclose the information to anyone else?
Information that you provide to us will be used solely by us or a third party where necessary to compile profile information regarding users of the web site and their interests. Personal information regarding individuals will not be disclosed unless you have indicated that we may send you information about changes to the web site or new services and products.
It is currently our policy not to pass on any information, which you provide to us to any third party unless required by law.

1.6 Do we hold information on you?
You can ask us whether we are keeping personal data about you and you may request any such information by using one of the following methods:
  • Sending an email to privacypolicy@frooition.com
  • Sending postal mail to Unit E, Silver End Business Park, Brettell Lane, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY5 3LG
On request we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, although we may require proof of your identity prior to disclosing any information. We reserve the right to charge a £10 fee in respect of providing this information.

1.7 Privacy Compliance
Our privacy policy is compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998 and connected legislation.

1.8 Your Comments
The Company's privacy policy is subject to change at any time and without notice. For updates, please check here.

Please send any comments about this website or privacy policy to privacypolicy@frooition.com
Ed Hardy, Calvin Klein, Jow Browns, Speedo, Skull candy